Spacious Room With Great Amenities

420 E 6Th St, Boston, Ma 02127, South Boston, Boston, United States - Strong Irish-American heritage

Situated around a 5-minute stroll from Dorchester Heights National Historic Site, Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston hotel offers proximity to various city highlights.

Location

This comfortable hotel in the South Boston district is approximately 2 miles from the public Copley Square and about 2.1 miles from such shopping venues as the historic indoor-outdoor shopping center "Faneuil Hall Marketplace". Guests can visit Bunker Hill Monument, which is just a 10-minute walk away, and New England Aquarium which is within a 15-minute drive of the Boston guest house. Located 1.9 miles from the Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston, the historic Unitarian Christian church "King's Chapel" is open for visiting by worshippers and tourists. The property is located not far from Boston South train station, while Boston Harbor Industrial Park bus stop is merely 10 minutes' stroll away. The hotel enjoys a convenient location within a 15-minute drive to Logan airport.

Food & Drinks

The Spacious Room With Great Amenities is 0.2 miles from Seapoint Restaurant, which serves delectable meals.

Why choose Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston

Select room
  • Free WiFi throughout the property

  • Fully equipped kitchen available

  • In-house washing machine provided

  • Private bathroom for each room

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

General
  • Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • No pets allowed

Internet

  • Wi-Fi

Parking options

  • Parking

In the rooms

  • Air conditioning

General facilities

  • No smoking on site

Pets

  • No pets allowed

Important information

Check-in:
from 03:00 until 08:00
Check-out:
from 08:00 until 11:00

When are you staying?

From USD 0 per night
Check-in 28 Sept 2026
Check-out 29 Sept 2026
Guests 2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0
All rates verified
How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.

Rooms

Photos of Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston

Location of Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston

420 E 6Th St, Boston, Ma 02127, South Boston, Boston, United States

 -  Strong Irish-American heritage
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation

Places nearby

    Guest reviews of Spacious Room With Great Amenities Boston

    Based on ratings from trusted providers

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Boston

    Find your perfect hotel stay today

    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    When are you staying?
    From USD 0 per night
    Check-in 28 Sept 2026
    Check-out 29 Sept 2026
    Guests 2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    All rates verified
    How we verified prices Our team regularly checks prices to make sure you see the lowest available rates. We compare them with hotel prices and other providers. If discounts or promotions appear, prices on our site are updated accordingly.
    Check-in & out
    28 Sept 2026
    —
    29 Sept 2026
    Guests
    2 guests
    We're here to help
    Hi there! Have a question? Message us—our team is happy to assist.
    Your details:
    Subject:
    Message:
    Thank you for your message. We’ll get back to you shortly!
    Your message was not delivered
    Important information
    Spacious Room With Great Amenities
    Check-in:
    from 03:00 until 08:00
    Check-out:
    from 08:00 until 11:00